Search
Filters

Privacy Policy

We take our customers privacy seriously and will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below.

Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988.

Information Shares with Other Companies

We work with other companies for certain services, including payment processing, shipping, name and address verification. We provide only necessary information they need to perform their services and ensure that your privacy is respected and protected. We do not allow these companies using this information for their own marketing purposes or sharing with anyone other than Get The Looks. We will not share or sell your information to any other companies or other third parties for marketing purposes without your permission.
Collection of Personal Information

When you register in our website, we may collect below personal information from you:
  - Name
  - Delivery Address
  - Email Address
  - Telephone Number
  - Mobile Number
  - Date of Birth
  - Gender

We use your personal information for following purpose:
  - To deliver the products you have purchased from GET THE LOOKS
  - To notify you about important functionality changes
  - To provide you with relevant product information

When you register or sign up newsletter on GET THE LOOKS website, we will also email you information about products and services, and details of promotions and special offers from time to time. You can unsubscribe from email message at anytime by using the unsubscribe function.

UPDATING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on GET THE LOOKS website.

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
GET THE LOOKS ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored.